Banana Bread from Sleep Love Eat

OMG it has been forever! I have been so busy and honestly, not doing anything too exciting with my meals lately. But alas, here I am once again. I’ll hopefully have a few new recipes up soon enough. Once my … Continue reading

Sunbutter Patties

No intro necessary: Behold the glory of the sunbutter patty. Sunbutter Patties Ingredients: 1 cup of sunbutter, unsalted ½ cup unsweetened shredded coconut 1 tablespoon coconut oil 2 tablespoon honey 1 cup dark chocolate chips Instructions Place almond butter, oil and … Continue reading

Sweet Potato Casserole

So, these are notorious in my household…Honestly, I don’t know why people think these are so good! Like yea, they are great, but my family goes bonkers over this recipe. My secret ingredient is the cream of tartar… it makes … Continue reading

Homemade Chicken Salad

This stuff is crack. I literally eat it straight out of the bowl. I made a batch this morning and gobbled it down. Seriously, don’t miss out on this one! Ingredients: 2 Large Chickens, chopped (I get them from Costco … Continue reading

My Favorite Paleo Mayo Recipe

This is SO much better than that store bought crap. If you have time to make this, DO IT. It’s sooo beyond worth it. Plus, you don’t feel bad for eating it because it all natural ingredients. No preservatives or … Continue reading

Morning Mug Muffin

I have been obsessed with making mug muffins lately! Why? Cuz they are super easy to throw together and you basically get a pretty good snack or breakfast item in about 3 minutes. Way easier than bringing out the pots … Continue reading

Savory Spinach Artichoke Dip

This shit is crack. I eat it by the spoonful. No joke. I originally tried Juli’s Spinach & Atrichoke dip, but I found that it was lacking some of the creaminess I wanted and some flavor. Honestly though, I’m bad … Continue reading

Cinnamon Crunch Popovers

These are an interesting experiment and luckily, they came out pretty darn good! Honestly, they were exploding in the oven and I thought they were gonna be horrible, but the flavor is pretty yummy. Word to the wise, keep them … Continue reading

Kobe Beef Sloppies with Tangy BBQ

HALLELUJAH!!! Through the thick of it all (no pun intended), I have finally found the perrrfect BBQ recipe. All jokes aside- I have tried around 5 different recipes…FIVE. Do you know how much trial and error that is? Cups upon … Continue reading